Robert De Niro

Watch Robert De Niro Movies | Watch Robert De Niro TV Shows

Robert De Niro Photo

Robert De Niro Wiki


Real Name: Robert Anthony De Niro Jr.
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: August 17, 1943
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Robert De Niro Biography


Robert De Niro, who is thought of as one of the greatest actors of his time, was born in New York City in 1943 to two artists. He was trained at the Stella Adler Conservatory and the American Workshop. He first gained fame for his role in Bang the Drum Slowly (1973), but he gained his reputation as a volatile actor in Mean Streets (1973), which was his first film with director Martin Scorsese. In 1974 De Niro received an Academy Award for best supporting actor for his role in The Godfather: Part II (1974) and received Academy Award nominations for best actor in Taxi Driver (1976), The Deer Hunter (1978), and Cape Fear (1991). He won the best actor award in 1980 for Raging Bull (1980). De Niro currently heads his own production company, Tribeca Film Center, and made his directorial debut in 1993 with A Bronx Tale (1993).

Robert De Niro Movies / TV-Shows


The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Wizard of Lies (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Hands of Stone (2016)
Dirty Grandpa (2016)
I Am JFK Jr. (2016)
The Comedian (2016)
Peggy Guggenheim: Art Addict (2015)
The Intern (2015)
Joy (2015)
Ellis (2015)
Heist (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
The Bag Man (2014)
The Man Who Saved the World (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Oscars (2014)
About a Boy (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Remembering the Artist: Robert De Niro, Sr. (2014)
Killing Season (2013)
The Family (2013)
Last Vegas (2013)
Grudge Match (2013)
The Big Wedding (2013)
American Hustle (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
NYC 22 (2012)
Casting By (2012)
Being Flynn (2012)
America's Book of Secrets (2012)
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Red Lights (2012)
Freelancers (2012)
Prophets of Science Fiction (2011)
Limitless (2011)
The Ages of Love (2011)
Piers Morgan Tonight (2011)
Killer Elite (2011)
The Project (2011)
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (2011)
9/11: 10 Years Later (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Little Fockers (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Stone (2010)
Machete (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Everybody's Fine (2009)
Public Enemies (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
I Knew It Was You: Rediscovering John Cazale (2009)
The Beaches of Agnès (2008)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
What Just Happened (2008)
Righteous Kill (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Stardust (2007)
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007)
Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
The Good Shepherd (2006)
Bullets Over Hollywood (2005)
Rent (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
Hide and Seek (2005)
Extras (2005)
Meet the Fockers (2004)
Shark Tale (2004)
The Bridge of San Luis Rey (2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Godsend (2004)
Stage Beauty (2004)
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Analyze That (2002)
9/11 (2002)
About a Boy (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
City by the Sea (2002)
Showtime (2002)
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001)
The Score (2001)
15 Minutes (2001)
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000)
Holiday Heart (2000)
Men of Honour (2000)
Meet the Parents (2000)
Making 'Taxi Driver' (1999)
Entropy (1999)
Analyze This (1999)
Flawless (1999)
Witness to the Mob (1998)
Ronin (1998)
Great Expectations (1998)
Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth (1998)
Cop Land (1997)
The View (1997)
Jackie Brown (1997)
Wag the Dog (1997)
The Fan (1996)
Sleepers (1996)
Marvin's Room (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Faithful (1996)
Ennio Morricone (1995)
One Hundred and One Nights (1995)
Heat (1995)
Casino (1995)
Panther (1995)
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Night We Never Met (1993)
Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
This Boy's Life (1993)
A Bronx Tale (1993)
Night and the City (1992)
Thunderheart (1992)
Mistress (1992)
Cape Fear (1991)
Backdraft (1991)
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse (1991)
Maury Povich (1991)
Guilty by Suspicion (1991)
Stanley & Iris (1990)
Awakenings (1990)
Goodfellas (1990)
Jacknife (1989)
We're No Angels (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Midnight Run (1988)
Biography (1987)
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (1987)
Angel Heart (1987)
The Untouchables (1987)
The Mission (1986)
Brazil (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Once Upon a Time in America (1984)
Falling in Love (1984)
The King of Comedy (1982)
True Confessions (1981)
Raging Bull (1980)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
The Swap (1979)
The Deer Hunter (1978)
New York, New York (1977)
Taxi Driver (1976)
The Last Tycoon (1976)
1900 (1976)
Live from Lincoln Center (1976)
Arena (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
Bang the Drum Slowly (1973)
Mean Streets (1973)
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight (1971)
Born to Win (1971)
Hi, Mom! (1970)
Bloody Mama (1970)
Sam's Song (1969)
Sesame Street (1969)
Greetings (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links