Michelle Pfeiffer

Watch Michelle Pfeiffer Movies | Watch Michelle Pfeiffer TV Shows

Michelle Pfeiffer Photo

Michelle Pfeiffer Wiki


Real Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, USA
Birth Date: April 29, 1958
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Michelle Pfeiffer Biography


Michelle Pfeiffer was born in Santa Ana, California to Dick and Donna Pfeiffer. She has an older brother and two younger sisters - Dedee Pfeiffer, and Lori Pfeiffer, who both dabbled in acting and modeling but decided against making it their lives' work. She graduated from Fountain Valley High School in 1976, and attended one year at the Golden West College, where she studied to become a court reporter. But it was while working as a supermarket checker at Vons, a large Southern California grocery chain, that she realized her true calling. She was married to actor/director Peter Horton ("Gary" of "thirtysomething" (1987)) in 1981. They were later divorced, and she then had a three year relationship with actor Fisher Stevens. When that did not work out, Pfeiffer decided she did not want to wait any longer before having her own family, and in March 1993, she adopted a baby girl, Claudia Rose. On November 13th of the same year, she married lawyer-turned-writer/producer David E. Kelley, creator of "Picket Fences" (1992), "Chicago Hope" (1994), "The Practice" (1997), and "Boston Public" (2000). On August 5, 1994, their son John Henry was born.

Michelle Pfeiffer Movies / TV-Shows


Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Mother! (2017)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Wizard of Lies (2017)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Family (2013)
People Like Us (2012)
Dark Shadows (2012)
Piers Morgan Tonight (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
The Project (2011)
Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour at Madison Square Garden (2011)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Chéri (2009)
Personal Effects (2009)
Stardust (2007)
I Could Never Be Your Woman (2007)
Hairspray (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)
White Oleander (2002)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2001)
I Am Sam (2001)
What Lies Beneath (2000)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999)
The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
The Story of Us (1999)
The Prince of Egypt (1998)
The View (1997)
A Thousand Acres (1997)
One Fine Day (1996)
Muppettien paluu (1996)
Up Close & Personal (1996)
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Dangerous Minds (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Wolf (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Age of Innocence (1993)
Batman Returns (1992)
Picket Fences (1992)
Love Field (1992)
Frankie and Johnny (1991)
Maury Povich (1991)
The Russia House (1990)
The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
Tequila Sunrise (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Married to the Mob (1988)
Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
The Witches of Eastwick (1987)
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)
Great Performances Tales from the Hollywood Hills: Natica Jackson (1987)
Biography (1987)
Into the Night (1985)
Ladyhawke (1985)
Scarface (1983)
Grease 2 (1982)
Callie and Son (1981)
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen (1981)
Falling in Love Again (1980)
The Hollywood Knights (1980)
CHiPs (1977)
Fantasy Island (1977)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links