Emmanuelle Chriqui

Watch Emmanuelle Chriqui Movies | Watch Emmanuelle Chriqui TV Shows

Emmanuelle Chriqui Photo

Emmanuelle Chriqui Wiki


Real Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Birth Date: December 10, 1977
Occupation: Actress

Emmanuelle Chriqui Biography


Emmanuelle Chriqui was born in Montreal, Quebec, to Moroccan immigrants. Her family moved to Toronto when she was 2 years old. At the age of 10, Chriqui appeared in a McDonald's commercial. She moved to Vancouver, guest-starring in series such as "Are You Afraid of the Dark?" (1991), "Forever Knight" (1989), "Once a Thief" (1996) and "PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal" (1996). Her first Hollywood role was in Detroit Rock City (1999). Her breakout performance came in 2000's Snow Day (2000), in which she played the foxy "Claire Bonner". She appeared in rock band Hinder's "Lips of an Angel" music video in 2006. Emmanuelle later starred in several films and was nominated for a DVD Exclusive Award as Best Actress for her performance in 100 Girls (2000). She also starred in the movie, Adam and Eve (2005), opposite Cameron Douglas. Chriqui increased her visibility by playing "Sloan" on the HBO hit show, "Entourage" (2004), and by starring opposite Adam Sandler in You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008).

Emmanuelle Chriqui Movies / TV-Shows


Super Troopers 2 (2018)
Shut Eye (2016)
The Grinder (2015)
Entourage (2015)
Killing Jesus (2015)
Murder in the First (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Fort Bliss (2014)
Beware the Batman (2013)
Three Night Stand (2013)
Men at Work (2012)
TRON: Uprising (2012)
The Chew (2011)
Girl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
The Borgias (2011)
5 Days of War (2011)
Thundercats (2011)
13 (2010)
Elektra Luxx (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Women in Trouble (2009)
Taking Chances (2009)
Saint John of Las Vegas (2009)
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008)
The Mentalist (2008)
Tortured (2008)
Cadillac Records (2008)
August (2008)
After Sex (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Deceit (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Adam and Eve (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Waiting... (2005)
In the Mix (2005)
The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Wrong Turn (2003)
Rick (2003)
Jake 2.0 (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The O.C. (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
The Proud Family (2001)
On the Line (2001)
Ricky 6 (2000)
100 Girls (2000)
Snow Day (2000)
Detroit Rock City (1999)
Futuresport (1998)
Shattered Hearts: A Moment of Truth Movie (1998)
Alien Abduction: The McPherson Tape (1998)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997)
Unwed Father (1997)
The Adventures of Sinbad (1996)
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996)
Traders (1996)
Harrison Bergeron (1995)
The Donor (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993)
Forever Knight (1992)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links